fbpx

Georgia e-visa

Prospective travelers have a possibility to obtain the short-term Georgia e-Visa without visiting Georgian Embassy or Consular Office, following three simple steps: applying, making online payment and printing out ready e-Visa.

Georgia e Visa

Detail about the e-visa

Georgia multiple entry e-visa

4.1/5
  • Purpose - Tourism / Business / Medical / Visiting Friends / Religion
  • Maximum Stay - 30 days or 90 Days
  • Visa Fees - 20$+2.5% charge
  • Entries - Multiple
  • Validity - 120 Days or 180 Days
  • Service Fees - 79 $

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia has launched e-Visa portal allowing short-term visitors to get a e-visa in effortless way.

Prospective travelers have a possibility to obtain the short-term visa without visiting the Georgian Embassy or Consular Office, following three simple steps: applying, making an Online payment and printing out ready e-Visa. Applying for a visa through our service has lots of advantages. No need to make an appointment or present original documents to the Embassy or Consular Office.An e-Visa can be obtained easily anywhere with an internet connection and it grants the same right to enter Georgian territory as ordinary sticker-visa in the passport. All you need is the internet connection, credit or debit card and scanned copies of your documents. You must be able to present all the required documents at the Georgian state border. 

e-Visa To Georgia

$ 99 per person
Visa Type Visa Cost Service Fee Number Of Entries Maximum Stay Processing Time
e-Tourist Visa
20$+2.5%
99$
Multiple
30 or 90 Days
Application in 30 Minutes
e-Business Visa
20$+2.5%
99$
Multiple
30 or 90 Days
Application in 30 Minutes
e-Medical Visa
20$+2.5%
99$
Multiple
30 or 90 Days
Application in 30 Minutes

ELIGIBLE COUNTRY LIST 

IRAN

INDIA

CHINA

EGYPT

INDONESIA

PHILIPINES

VIETNAM

MYANMAR

CAMBODIA

BHUTAN

YEMEN

JORDAN

TUNISIA

MOROCCO

MONGOLIA

DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA

NEPAL 120/30

ALGERIA 120/30

MAURITANIA

NIGER

LIBYA

GHANA

ETHIOPIA

KENYA

TOGO

BENIN

RWANDA

UGANDA

GABON

BURKINA FASO

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

MADAGASCAR

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO

ANGOLA

TANZANIA

MALAWI

ZIMBABVE

NAMIBIA

SWAZILAND

LESOTHO

ZAMBIA

ERITREA

SUDAN

GAMBIA

TONGA

BURUNDI

CAPE VERDE

COTE D'IVOIRE

DJIBOUTI

FIJI

GUINEA-BISSAU

HAITI

MOZAMBIQUE

SENEGAL

JAMAICA

ELIGIBLE LIST OF COUNTRY

CHILE

PERU

URUGUAY

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

SAINT LUCIA

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS

COMMONWEALTH OF DOMINICA

GUATEMALA

CUBA

SURINAME

BOLIVIA

PARAGUAY

MACEDONIA FYR

GUYANA

São Tomé and Príncipe

TIMOR-LESTE

MICRONESIA

GRENADA

Papua New Guinea

SAMOA

LAO PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

KIRIBATI

MALDIVES

PALAU

TUVALU

VANUATU

SOLOMON ISLANDS

MARSHALL ISLANDS

UNION OF COMOROS

NIGERIA

CAMEROON

SOMALIA

CHAD

MALI

CONGO (Brazzaville)

SOUTH SUDAN

GABON

SIERRA LEONE

GUINEA

LIBERIA

PAKISTAN

BANGLADESH

SRI LANKA

AFGHANISTAN

IRAQ

To apply for e-Visa you are required to

  • REGISTER FOR E-VISA GEORGIA

  •  

important information

Applicant’s passport should have at least 3-months validity from the time of entry in to Georgia   and at least two blank page.

The reason for you 

Why CHOOSE us?

Flexible Rate

On time

Well Knowned

Fast Service

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

E-Visa is an easiest way to get permit of entry into and travel within the territory of Georgia for the purpose of short stay. All you need to do is to complete the online application form and pay with your credit/debit card instead of applying through Georgian Embassy. After receiving your Visa through email, print it out and bring it along when you travel to Georgia.

It takes not less then  5 working days to make a decision on a visa application .

20 USD + 2.5% service fee.

  
-Travel Document/Passport; 
-Document proving purpose of travel; 
-Proof of accommodation; 
-Travel and health insurance; 
-Document proving sufficient financial means.

The validity period of an e-Visa varies according to Country of Travel Document/Passport. Click on apply button on the main page and select the country according to your travel document/passport to check for how many days you are allowed to stay in Georgia.

Person who wishes to apply for visa to Georgia should posses travel/health insurance which in case if needed will cover any cost related to condition of his health and death. Health/travel insurance should be valid on whole territory of Georgia.

 

You can prove purpose of your travel by presenting invitation, letter from nominating Institute or Organization or by presenting other document proving a purpose of visit.

you can  prove  possess sufficient financial funds following option 

  • You can prove possession of sufficient financial funds by presenting: Bank statement of last 3 months,
  • a reference from your Employer which includes information of your position and income,
  • a document proving possession of real estate, letter from a sponsor.
  • Letter from a sponsor should include Name and Surname of the sponsor, address, Contact Information, relationship between applicant and sponsor, place of destination and duration.
  •  

the peformance

Our Stats

Destination
Customers
Packages
Travels

Copyright © 2019 Immigration UA LLC® is a U.A. Patent & Trademark Office Registered. We are not associated with any government agency. Our services include everything you need to get your e visa, but do not include legal services, legal advice or legal representation. Immigration UA LLC is not a law firm and is not licensed to practice law in any state. Neither Immigration UA LLC nor its employees claim to have any special knowledge of immigration law or procedure.

×
×

Cart